4 MONTHS, 3 WEEKS AND 2 DAYS

Christian Mungiu (Romania) - 2007 Toronto Film Festival, 2007 New York Film Festival, 2008 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2007 Cannes Palme d'Or; Winner, 2008 FIPRESCI Prize for Film of the Year; Winner, 2008 Los Angeles Film Critics Assoc. Best Foreign Film, Best Supporting Actor; Winner, 2008 New York Film Critics Circle Best Foreign Film; Winner, 2008 National Society of Film Critics Best Foreign Film; Nominated, 2008 Golden Globe for Best Foreign Film; Nominated, 2008 Independent Spirit Award for Best Foreign Film

12:08 EAST OF BUCHAREST

Corneliu Porumboiu (Romania) - 2007 Toronto Film Festival, 2007 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2008 Independent Spirit Award for Best Foreign Film

13 TZAMETI

Gela Babluani (France) - 2006 Sundance Film Festival, 2006 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2006 Sundance Film Festival Grand Jury Prize for World Cinema

101 REYKJAVIK

Baltasar Kormakur (Iceland) - 2000 Toronto Film Festival, 2001 Theatrical Release

A/K/A TOMMY CHONG

Josh Gilbert (USA) - 2006 Theatrical Release

ABACUS: SMALL ENOUGH TO JAIL

Steve James (USA) - 2016 Toronto Film Festival, 2016 New York Film Festival, 2017 Theatrical Release *Shortlisted, 2018 Academy Award for Best Documentary

ABOUT ELLY

Asghar Farhadi (Iran) - 2015 Theatrical Release

THE ACID HOUSE

Paul McGuigan (UK) - 1998 Toronto Film Festival, 1999 Theatrical Release

THE ACT OF KILLING

Joshua Oppenheimer (Denmark/UK) - 2012 Toronto Film Festival, 2013 New Directors/New Films, 2013 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2013 IDA Award for Best Documentary; Winner, 2013 Gotham Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2014 Academy Award for Best Documentary

ADRENALINE DRIVE

Shinobu Yaguchi (Japan) - 1999 Berlin Film Festival, 1999 Toronto Film Festival, 2000 Theatrical Release

AFTER LIFE

Hirokazu Kore-eda (Japan) - 1998 Toronto Film Festival, 1999 Sundance Film Festival, 1999 Theatrical Release

AFTER THE STORM

Hirokazu Kore-eda (Japan) - 2017 Theatrical Release

AFTER TILLER

Martha Shane & Lana Wilson (USA) - 2013 Sundance Film Festival, 2013 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2013 Independent Spirit Award for Best Documentary

AI WEIWEI: NEVER SORRY

Alison Klayman (USA) - 2012 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2013 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary

ALL ABOUT LILY CHOU-CHOU

Shunji Iwai (Japan) - 2001 Toronto Film Festival, 2001 New York Film Festival, 2002 Theatrical Release

ALL THESE SLEEPLESS NIGHTS

Michal Marczak (Poland/UK) - 2016 Sundance Film Festival, 2017 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2016 Sundance Film Festival Directing Prize for World Documentary

AMEN

Costa Gavras (France) - 2003 Theatrical Release

AMERICAN CASINO

Andrew & Leslie Cockburn (USA) - 2009 Theatrical Release

AMERICAN HONEY

Andrea Arnold (UK) - 2016 Cannes Film Festival, 2016 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2016 Cannes Jury Prize; Nominated, Six 2017 Independent Spirit Awards, including Best Feature and Best Director

AMONG THE BELIEVERS

Hemal Trivedi & Mohammed Naqvi (USA) - 2015 Tribeca Film Festival

ANTICHRIST

Lars von Trier (Denmark) - 2009 Toronto Film Festival, 2009 New York Film Festival, 2009 Theatrical Release

ARABIAN NIGHTS

Miguel Gomes (Portugal) - 2015 New York Film Festival, 2016 Theatrical Release

THE ART OF THE STEAL

Don Argott (USA) - 2009 Toronto Film Festival, 2009 New York Film Festival, 2010 Theatrical Release

THE AURA

Fabian Bielinsky (Argentina) - 2006 Sundance Film Festival, 2006 Theatrical Release

AURORA

Cristi Puiu (Romania) - 2010 New York Film Festival, 2011 Theatrical Release

THE AUTOBIOGRAPHY OF NICOLAE CEAUSESCU

Andrei Ujica (Romania/Germany) - 2010 Toronto Film Festival, 2010 New York Film Festival

BALLAST

Lance Hammer (USA) - 2008 Sundance Film Festival, 2008 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2008 Sundance Film Festival Awards for Best Director & Best Cinematography for US Dramatic Feature; Winner, 2008 Gotham Award for Breakthrough Director; Nominated, 2009 Independent Spirit Awards for Best Feature, Best Director, Best Actress, Best Cinematography

BALLET 422

Jody Lee Lipes (USA) - 2014 Tribeca Film Festival, 2015 Theatrical Release

BANG RAJAN

Thanit Jitnukul (Thailand) - 2004 Theatrical Release

BARBARA

Christian Petzold (Germany) - 2012 Toronto Film Festival, 2012 New York Film Festival, 2012 Theatrical Release

BATTLE FOR HADITHA

Nick Broomfield (UK) - 2008 Theatrical Release

BATTLE IN HEAVEN

Carlos Reygadas (Mexico) - 2006 Sundance Film Festival, 2006 Theatrical Release

BE LIKE OTHERS

Tanaz Eshaghian (UK/USA) - 2008 Sundance Film Festival

THE BEAT THAT MY HEART SKIPPED

Jacques Audiard (France) - 2005 Theatrical Release

BEETLE QUEEN CONQUERS TOKYO

Jessica Oreck (USA) - 2010 Theatrical Release

BEFORE TOMORROW

Marie-Helene Cousineau & Madeline Ivalu (Canada) - 2009 Theatrical Release

THE BELIEVER

Henry Bean (USA) - 2001 Toronto Film Festival, 2002 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2001 Sundance Film Festival Grand Jury Prize for Dramatic Feature

BELOVED

Christophe Honoré (France) - 2011 Toronto Film Festival, 2012 Theatrical Release

BENJAMIN SMOKE

Jem Cohen (USA) - 2000 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2000 Independent Spirit Truer Than Fiction Award

THE BETRAYAL (NERAKHOON)

Ellen Kuras (USA) - 2008 Sundance Film Festival, 2008 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2009 Academy Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2009 Independent Spirit Award for Best Documentary

THE BETTER ANGELS

AJ Edwards (USA) - 2014 Sundance Film Festival

BEWARE OF MR. BAKER

Jay Bulger (USA) - 2012 Theatrical Release

BEYOND THE HILLS

Cristian Mungiu (Romania) - 2012 Cannes Film Festival, 2012 New York Film Festival, 2013 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2012 Cannes Best Screenplay and Best Actress

BILLY THE KID

Jennifer Venditti (USA) - 2007 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2007 SXSW Festival Best Documentary

BLACK GOLD

Marc & Nick Francis (UK) - 2006 Theatrical Release

THE BLACK PANTHERS: VANGUARD OF THE REVOLUTION

Stanley Nelson (USA) - 2015 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2016 IDA Award for Best Documentary

THE BLACK POWER MIXTAPE

Göran Hugo Olsson (Sweden) - 2011 New Directors/New Films, 2011 Theatrical Release

BLACKBOARDS

Samira Makhmalbaf (Iran) - 2002 Theatrical Release

BLAME IT ON FIDEL

Julie Gavras (France) - 2007 Theatrical Release

BLINDSIGHT

Lucy Walker (USA/UK) - 2006 Toronto Film Festival *Shortlisted, 2007 Academy Award for Best Documentary

BLUE IS THE WARMEST COLOR

Abdellatif Kechiche (France) - 2013 Toronto Film Festival, 2013 New York Film Festival, 2013 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2013 Cannes Film Festival Palme d'Or; Winner, National Society of Film Critics Best Foreign Film; Winner, 2013 New York Films Critics Circle Best Foreign Film; Nominated, 2013 Golden Globe for Best Foreign Film; Winner, 2014 Independent Spirit Award for Best Foreign Film

BOBBI JENE

Elvira Lind (USA) - 2017 Theatrical Release

BOMBAY BEACH

Alma Har'el (USA) - 2011 Tribeca Film Festival, 2011 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2011 Tribeca Film Festival Award for Best Documentary Feature; Nominated, 2012 Independent Spirit Truer Than Fiction Award

BORN INTO BROTHELS

Zana Briski & Ross Kauffman (USA) - 2004 Sundance Film Festival, 2004 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2005 Academy Award for Best Documentary; Winner, 2005 Los Angeles Film Critics Association Best Documentary; Winner, 2005 National Board of Review Award for Best Documentary; Winner, 2004 IDA Award for Best Documentary; Winner, 2005 Independent Spirit Truer Than Fiction Award

THE BOYS OF BARAKA

Heidi Ewing & Rachel Grady (USA) - 2005 Theatrical Release *Shortlisted, 2005 Academy Award for Best Documentary

THE BRIDGE

Eric Steel (USA) - 2006 Theatrical Release

BRIGHT LEAVES

Ross McElwee (USA) - 2004 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2004 Gotham Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 200 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary; Nominated, 2005 Independent Spirit Award for Best Documentary; Shortlisted, 2005 Academy Award for Best Documentary

BUKOWSKI: BORN INTO THIS

John Dullaghan (USA) - 2004 Theatrical Release

BULLY (aka THE BULLY PROJECT)

Lee Hirsch (USA) - 2011 Tribeca Film Festival

BURMA VJ

Anders Ostergaard (Denmark) - 2009 Sundance Film Festival, 2009 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2009 Sundance Film Festival Award for Best Documentary Editing; Nominated, 2010 Academy Award for Best Documentary

BUS 174

Jose Padhila (Brazil) - 2003 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2003 IDA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement; Nominated, 2003 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary

CAMILLE CLAUDEL 1915

Bruno Dumont (France) - 2013 Theatrical Release

CARLOS

Olivier Assayas (France) - 2010 Cannes Film Festival, 2010 New York Film Festival, 2010 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2011 National Society of Film Critics Best Foreign Film; Winner, 2011 New York Film Critics Circle Best Foreign Film; Winner, 2011 Los Angeles Film Critics Assoc. Best Foreign Film & Co-winner Best Director; Winner, 2011 Golden Globe for Best Film Made for Television; Nominated, 2011 Primetime Emmy Awards, Outstanding Directing and Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie

CARNAGE

Delphine Gleize (France) - 2003 Theatrical Release

CAVE OF FORGOTTEN DREAMS

Werner Herzog (Germany/France) - 2011 Theatrical Release *Winner, New York Film Critics Circle Best Documentary; Winner, 2011 Los Angeles Film Critics Assoc. Best Documentary; Winner, 2011 National Society of Film Critics Best Documentary

THE CAVE OF THE YELLOW DOG

Byambasuren Davaa (Mongolia) - 2006 Theatrical Release

CERTIFIED COPY

Abbas Kiarostami (France) - 2010 Toronto Film Festival, 2011 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2010 Cannes Best Actress Award

CHANGING TIMES

André Téchiné (France) - 2006 Theatrical Release

CHELSEA ON THE ROCKS

Abel Ferrara (USA) - 2008 Cannes Film Festival, 2009 Theatrical Release

CHILD'S POSE

Calin Peter Netzer (Romania) - 2014 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2013 Berlin Film Festival Golden Bear

CHOP SHOP

Ramin Bahrani (USA) - 2007 Cannes Film Festival, 2007 Toronto Film Festival, 2008 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2009 Independent Spirit Award for Best Director and Best Cinematography

A CHRISTMAS TALE

Arnaud Desplechin (France) - 2008 Toronto Film Festival, 2008 New York Film Festival, 2008 Theatrical Release

CHUCK NORRIS VS COMMUNISM

Ilinca Calugareanu (UK/USA) - 2015 Sundance Film Festival

CHUNHYANG

Im Kwon Taek (Korea) - 2000 Toronto Film Festival, 2000 New York Film Festival, 2001 Theatrical Release

THE CIRCLE

Jafar Panahi (Iran) - 2000 Toronto Film Festival, 2000 New York Film Festival, 2001 Theatrical Release

CITY OF LIFE AND DEATH

Lu Chuan (China) - 2011 Theatrical Release

CLEAN

Olivier Assayas (France) - 2005 Toronto Film Festival, 2006 Theatrical Release

THE CLEANERS

Hans Block & Moritz Riesewieck (Germany, Brazil) - 2018 Sundance Film Festival

CLOUDS OF SILS MARIA

Olivier Assayas (France) - 2015 New York Film Festival, 2015 Theatrical Release

COLD SOULS

Sophie Barthes (USA) - 2009 Sundance Film Festival, 2009 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2009 Independent Spirit Awards for Best First Screenplay, Best Cinematography, Best Supporting Actress; Nominated, 2009 Gotham Award for Best Ensemble Performance

CONCERNING VIOLENCE

Göran Hugo Olsson (Sweden) - 2014 Sundance Film Festival, 2014 Theatrical Release

CONSTANTINE'S SWORD

Oren Jacoby (USA) - 2008 Theatrical Release

CONTROL ROOM

Jehane Noujaim (USA) - 2004 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2005 Independent Spirit Truer Than Fiction Award; Nominated, 2004 IDA Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2005 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary

THE COOL SCHOOL

Morgan Neville (USA) - 2008 Theatrical Release

THE CREMASTER CYCLE

Matthew Barney (USA) - 2003 Sundance Film Festival, 2003 Theatrical Release

CRIMSON GOLD

Jafar Panahi (Iran) - 2003 Toronto Film Festival, 2003 New York Film Festival, 2004 Theatrical Release

CROUPIER

Mike Hodges (UK) - 2000 Theatrical Release

CURE

Kiyoshi Kurosawa (Japan) - 2001 Theatrical Release

CUTIE AND THE BOXER

Zachary Heinzerling (USA) - 2013 Sundance Film Festival, 2013 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2013 Sundance Film Festival Directing Prize for US Documentary; Nominated, 2014 Academy Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2014 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary

DANNY SAYS

Brendan Toller (USA) - 2016 Theatrical Release

DANS PARIS

Christophe Honoré (France) - 2007 Theatrical Release

DARK RIVER

Clio Barnard (UK) - 2017 Toronto Film Festival

DAWSON CITY: FROZEN TIME

Bill Morrison (USA) - 2016 New York Film Festival, 2017 Theatrical Release

THE DAY I BECAME A WOMAN

Marziyeh Meshkini (Iran) - 2000 Toronto Film Festival, 2001 Theatrical Release

DAY NIGHT DAY NIGHT

Julia Loktev (USA) - 2007 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2007 Independent Spirit Someone To Watch Award, Nominated Best First Feature; Nominated, 2007 Gotham Awards for Breakthrough Director and Actress

DAYVEON

Amman Abbasi (USA) - 2017 Sundance Film Festival, 2017 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2018 Independent Spirit John Cassavetes Award and Someone to Watch Award

THE DEATH OF LOUIS XIV

Albert Serra (France) - 2017 Theatrical Release

DECASIA

Bill Morrison (USA) - 2002 Sundance Film Festival

THE DECENT ONE

Vanessa Lapa (Israel) - 2014 Theatrical Release

DEMOCRATS

Camilla Nielsson (Denmark) - 2015 Tribeca Film Festival *Winner, 2015 Tribeca Film Festival Award for Best Documentary Feature

DEMONLOVER

Olivier Assayas (France) - 2002 Toronto Film Festival, 2003 Theatrical Release

THE DEPARTURE

Lana Wilson (USA) - 2017 Tribeca Film Festival, 2017 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2018 Independent Spirit Award for Best Documentary

DEVIL’S ISLAND

Fridrik Thor Fridriksson (Iceland) - 1999 Berlin Film Festival, 1999 Toronto Film Festival, 1999 Theatrical Release

THE DEVIL’S MINER

Kief Davidson (USA) - 2005 Tribeca Film Festival *Nominated, 2005 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary

DIOR AND I

Frederic Tcheng (France) - 2014 Tribeca Film Festival, 2015 Theatrical Release

DISORDER

Alice Winocour (France) - 2016 Theatrical Release

DISTANCE

Hirokazu Kore-eda (Japan) - 2001 Cannes Film Festival

DIVAN

Pearl Gluck (USA) - 2004 Theatrical Release

DJOMEH

Hassan Yektapanah (Iran) - 2001 Theatrical Release

DOC NYC

Festival Publicist, 2011 - 2016

DO I SOUND GAY?

David Thorpe (USA) – 2015 Theatrical Release

DOG DAYS

Ulrich Seidl (Austria) – 2003 Toronto Film Festival, 2003 Theatrical Release

DON’T BLINK - ROBERT FRANK

Laura Israel (USA) - 2016 Theatrical Release

DON'T CALL ME SON

Anna Muylaert (Brazil) - 2017 Theatrical Release

DON’T MOVE

Sergio Castellitto (Italy) - 2005 Theatrical Release

THE DOUBLE

Richard Ayoade (USA) - 2014 Theatrical Release

DRAWING RESTRAINT 9

Matthew Barney (USA) - 2006 Theatrical Release

DREAMCATCHER

Kim Longinotto (UK/USA) - 2015 Sundance Film Festival *Winner, 2015 Sundance Film Festival Directing Award for World Documentary

THE DUCHESS OF LANGEAIS

Jacques Rivette (France) - 2008 Theatrical Release

EARTH

Deepa Mehta (Canada/India) - 1999 Theatrical Release

EAT THAT QUESTION

Thorsten Schütte (Germany/France) - 2016 Sundance Film Festival

THE ECLIPSE

Conor McPherson (Ireland) - 2009 Tribeca Film Festival, 2010 Theatrical Release

THE EDUCATION OF SHELBY KNOX

Marion Lipschutz & Rose Rosenblatt (USA) - 2005 Sundance Film Festival *Winner, 2005 Sundance Film Festival Award for Best US Documentary Cinematography

ELEVATOR TO THE GALLOWS

Louis Malle (France) - 2005 Theatrical Re-Release

ELENA

Petra Costa (Brazil) - 2014 Theatrical Release

EMBRACE OF THE SERPENT

Ciro Guerra (Colombia) - 2016 Sundance Film Festival, 2016 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2016 Academy Award for Best Foreign Film; Nominated, 2016 Independent Spirit Award for Best Foreign Film

END OF THE CENTURY: THE STORY OF THE RAMONES

Michael Gramaglia & Jim Fields (USA) - 2003 Toronto Film Festival, 2004 Theatrical Release

ENTER THE VOID

Gaspar Noé (France) - 2010 Sundance Film Festival, 2010 Theatrical Release

ENEMIES OF HAPPINESS

Eva Mulvad (Denmark) - 2007 Sundance Film Festival *Winner, 2007 Sundance Film Festival Grand Jury Prize for World Documentary

ENEMIES OF THE PEOPLE

Rob Lemkin and Thet Sambath (UK/Cambodia) - 2010 Theatrical Release *Shortlisted, 2011 Academy Award for Best Documentary; Winner, 2012 News & Documentary Emmy Award Outstanding Investigative Journalism - Long Form; Nominated, 2012 News & Documentary Emmy Award Best Documentary

EUREKA

Shinichi Aoyama (Japan) - 2000 Toronto Film Festival, 2000 New York Film Festival, 2001 Theatrical Release

EVERLASTING MOMENTS

Jan Troell (Sweden) - 2009 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2010 Golden Globe for Best Foreign Film; Nominated, 2010 Independent Spirit Award for Best Foreign Film

EXCELLENT CADAVERS

Marco Turco (Italy) - 2006 Theatrical Release

EXILED

Johnnie To (Hong Kong) - 2007 Theatrical Release

EXTERMINATING ANGELS

Jean-Claude Brisseau (France) - 2007 Theatrical Release

FAMILY LAW

Daniel Burman (Argentina) - 2006 Theatrical Release

THE FARM

Liz Garbus & Jonathan Stack (USA) - 1998 Sundance Film Festival *Winner, 1998 Sundance Film Festival Grand Jury Prize for US Documentary

THE FAST RUNNER (ATANARJUAT)

Zacharias Kunuk (Canada) - 2001 Toronto Film Festival, 2001 New York Film Festival, 2002 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2001 Cannes Film Festival Camera d'Or; Nominated, 2002 Independent Spirit Award for Best Foreign Film

FAT GIRL

Catherine Breillat (France) - 2001 Toronto Film Festival, 2001 New York Film Festival, 2001 Theatrical Release

FATHER AND SON

Alexander Sokurov (Russia) - 2004 Theatrical Release

THE FATHER OF MY CHILDREN

Mia Hansen-Love (France) - 2009 Toronto Film Festival, 2010 Theatrical Release

FEAR(S) OF THE DARK

Blutch, Charles Burns, Marie Caillou, Pierre Di Sciullo, Lorenzo Mattotti, Richard McGuire (France) - 2008 Theatrical Release

FINDING VIVIAN MAIER

John Maloof & Charlie Siskel (USA) - 2014 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2014 Academy Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2014 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary

FIRST COUSIN ONCE REMOVED

Alan Berliner (USA) - 2012 New York Film Festival, 2013 HBO Broadcast *Nominated, 2013 Gotham Award for Best Documentary; Shortlisted, 2014 Academy Award for Best Documentary

FISH TANK

Andrea Arnold (UK) - 2009 Toronto Film Festival, 2010 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2009 Cannes Film Festival Jury Prize

THE FIVE OBSTRUCTIONS

Lars von Trier & Jorgen Leth (Denmark) - 2004 Sundance Film Festival, 2004 Theatrical Release

FLAME & CITRON

Ole Christian Madsen (Denmark) - 2009 Theatrical Release

FLIGHT OF THE RED BALLOON

Hou Hsiao Hsien (France) - 2007 Toronto Film Festival, 2007 New York Film Festival, 2008 Theatrical Release

FLYING: CONFESSIONS OF A FREE WOMAN

Jennifer Fox (USA) - 2007 Theatrical Release

FORCE MAJEURE

Ruben Ostlund (Sweden) - 2014 Toronto Film Festival, 2014 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2014 Independent Spirit Award for Best Foreign Film

THE FORGIVENESS OF BLOOD

Joshua Marston (USA) - 2011 Toronto Film Festival, 2012 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2011 Berlin Film Festival Silver Bear for Best Screenplay

FORTY SHADES OF BLUE

Ira Sachs (USA) - 2005 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2005 Sundance Film Festival Grand Jury Prize for US Dramatic Feature; Nominated, Independent Spirit Award for Best Female Lead

FOXTROT

Samuel Maoz (Israel) - 2017 Telluride Film Festival, 2017 Toronto Film Festival *Shortlisted, 2018 Academy Award for Best Foreign-Language Film

FREE RADICALS

Barbara Albert (Austria) - 2003 New York Film Festival

FREE ZONE

Amos Gitai (Israel) - 2006 Theatrical Release

FRIDAY NIGHT

Claire Denis (France) - 2002 Toronto Film Festival, 2002 New York Film Festival, 2003 Theatrical Release

FULL BATTLE RATTLE

Tony Gerber & Jesse Moss (USA) - 2008 Theatrical Release

THE FUTURE

Miranda July (USA/Germany) - 2011 Sundance Film Festival, 2011 Theatrical Release

GABRIELLE

Patrice Chéreau (France) - 2005 New York Film Festival, 2006 Theatrical Release

GEORGE WASHINGTON

David Gordon Green (USA) - 2000 Toronto Film Festival, 2000 New York Film Festival, 2000 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2000 New York Film Critics Circle Best First Film; Nominated, 2001 Independent Spirit Awards for Best Feature, Best Screenplay, Best Cinematography, Best Debut Performance

A GIRL CUT IN TWO

Claude Chabrol (France) - 2008 Theatrical Release

GIRLS CAN’T SWIM

Anne-Sophie Birot (France) - 2002 Theatrical Release

GO GET SOME ROSEMARY (aka DADDY LONG LEGS)

Josh & Benny Safdie (USA) - 2009 Cannes Film Festival

GOMORRAH

Matteo Garrone (Italy) - 2008 Toronto Film Festival, 2008 New York Film Festival, 2009 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2008 Cannes Grand Prize; Nominated, 2009 Independent Spirit Award for Best Foreign Film; Nominated, 2009 Golden Globe for Best Foreign Film

GOOD MORNING, NIGHT

Marco Bellocchio (Italy) - 2003 New York Film Festival

THE GOOD, THE BAD, THE WEIRD

Kim Jee-woon (Korea) - 2008 Toronto Film Festival

GOODBYE FIRST LOVE

Mia Hansen-Love (France/Germany) - 2011 Toronto Film Festival, 2011 New York Film Festival, 2012 Theatrical Release

GOODBYE SOLO

Ramin Bahrani (USA) - 2008 Toronto Film Festival, 2009 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2009 Independent Spirit Award for Best Actor

GRACE JONES: BLOODLIGHT AND BAMI

Sophie Fiennes (UK) - 2017 Toronto Film Festival

GREAT WORLD OF SOUND

Craig Zobel (USA) - 2007 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2007 Independent Spirit Award for Best First Feature; Winner, 2007 Gotham Award for Breakthrough Director and Nominated for Best First Film

THE GREEN PRINCE

Nadav Schirman (Israel) - 2014 Theatrical Release *Shortlisted, 2014 Academy Award for Best Documentary

HADEWIJCH

Bruno Dumont (France) - 2010 Theatrical Release

HAPPY HAPPY

Anne Sewitsky (Denmark) - 2011 Theatrical Release

HARLAN - IN THE SHADOW OF JEW SUSS

Felix Moeller (Germany) - 2010 Theatrical Release

THE HEADLESS WOMAN

Lucrecia Martel (Argentina) - 2009 Theatrical Release

HEARTBEAT DETECTOR

Nicolas Klotz (France) - 2008 Theatrical Release

HEARTBREAKER

Pascal Chaumeil (France) - 2010 Theatrical Release

HIMALAYA

Eric Valli (France) - 1999 Toronto Film Festival, 2001 Theatrical Release

HISTORIAS MINIMAS (INTIMATE STORIES)

Carlos Sorin (Argentina) - 2005 Theatrical Release

HITCHCOCK/TRUFFAUT

Kent Jones (USA/France) - 2015 Toronto Film Festival, 2015 Theatrical Release, 2016 HBO Broadcast

A HOLE IN MY HEART

Lukas Moodysson (Sweden) - 2004 Toronto Film Festival

HOLY MOTORS

Leos Carax (France/Germany) - 2012 New York Film Festival, 2012 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2013 Los Angeles Films Critics Association Best Foreign Film

THE HOUSEKEEPER

Claude Berri (France) - 2003 Theatrical Release

THE HOUSEMAID

Im Sang-soo (Korea) - 2010 Toronto Film Festival, 2011 Theatrical Release

HOW TO EAT YOUR WATERMELON IN WHITE COMPANY (AND ENJOY IT)

Joe Angio (USA) - 2005 Tribeca Film Festival

HOW TO SURVIVE A PLAGUE

David France (USA) - 2012 New Directors/New Films Festival, 2012 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2012 Gotham Award for Best Documentary; Winner, 2013 New York Film Critics Circle Best First Film; Nominated, 2013 Academy Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2013 Independent Spirit Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2013 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary

HUMAN FLOW

Ai Weiwei (Germany/Italy) - 2017 Theatrical Release

HUMAN RESOURCES

Laurent Cantet (France) - 1999 Toronto Film Festival, 2000 Sundance Film Festival, 2000 Theatrical Release

HUMAN RIGHTS WATCH FILM FESTIVAL

New York Publicist, 2001 - 2017

HUMANITÉ

Bruno Dumont (France) - 1999 Toronto Film Festival, 2000 Theatrical Release

HUNGER

Steve McQueen (UK) - 2008 Toronto Film Festival, 2008 New York Film Festival, 2009 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2008 Cannes Film Festival Camera d'Or; Winner, 2008 Toronto Film Festival Discovery Prize; Nominated, 2009 Independent Spirit Award for Best Foreign Film; Winner, 2009 New York Film Critics Circle Best First Feature

I AM A SEX ADDICT

Caveh Zahedi (USA) - 2005 Tribeca Film Festival

I CALLED HIM MORGAN

Kasper Collin (Sweden) - 2016 Toronto Film Festival, 2016 New York Film Festival, 2017 Theatrical Release

I WISH

Hirokazu Kore-eda (Japan) - 2012 Theatrical Release

IL DIVO

Paolo Sorrentino (Italy) - 2009 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2008 Cannes Jury Prize

I’M GOING HOME

Manoel de Oliveira (Portugal/France) - 2002 Theatrical Release

IN BETWEEN DAYS

So Yong Kim (USA) - 2006 Sundance Film Festival *Winner, 2006 Sundance Film Festival Special Jury Prize for Independent Vision; Nominated, 2006 Gotham Award for Breakthrough Director; Nominated, 2006 Independent Spirit Someone To Watch Award

IN MY SKIN

Marina de Van (France) - 2003 Theatrical Release

IN THE REALMS OF THE UNREAL

Jessica Yu (USA) - 2004 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2005 IDA Award for Best Documentary

THE INNER TOUR

Ra’anan Alexandrowicz (Israel/Palestine) - 2002 New Directors/New Films Festival, 2002 Sundance Film Festival

INNOCENCE

Lucile Hadzihalilovic (France) - 2005 Theatrical Release

THE INTERRUPTERS

Steve James & Alex Kotlowitz (USA) - 2011 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2012 Independent Spirit Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2011 Gotham Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2012 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary; Nominated, 2012 National Society of Film Critics Best Documentary

INTO THE ABYSS

Werner Herzog (USA) - 2011 Toronto Film Festival, 2012 Theatrical Release

INTO GREAT SILENCE

Philip Gröning (Germany) - 2007 Theatrical Release

THE INVISIBLE WAR

Kirby Dick (USA) - 2012 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2013 Independent Spirit Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2013 Academy Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2012 IDA Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2012 Gotham Audience Award; Nominated, 2013 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary

IRAQ IN FRAGMENTS

James Longley (USA) - 2006 Sundance Film Festival, 2006 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2006 Sundance Film Festival Awards for Best US Documentary Director, Cinematography & Editing; Nominated, 2007 Academy Award for Best Documentary; Winner, 2007 Gotham Award For Best Documentary; Winner, 2006 IDA Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2007 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary

IRIS

Albert Maysles (USA) - 2015 Theatrical Release

JAMES’ JOURNEY TO JERUSALEM

Ra’anan Alexandrowicz (Israel) - 2003 Cannes Film Festival, 2003 Toronto Film Festival, 2004 Theatrical Release

JAUJA

Alisandro Alonso (Argentina) - 2015 Theatrical Release

JEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT: THE RADIANT CHILD

Tamra Davis (USA) - 2010 Theatrical Release

JOE STRUMMER: THE FUTURE IS UNWRITTEN

Julien Temple (UK) - 2007 Theatrical Release

JOHN & JANE TOLL-FREE

Ashim Ahluwalia (India) - 2005 Toronto Film Festival, 2006 New Directors/New Films

JUDY BERLIN

Eric Mendelsohn (USA) - 2000 Theatrical Release

JUNG: IN THE LAND OF THE MUHJAHEDDIN

Fabrizio Lazzaretti & Alberto Vendemmiati (Afghanistan/Italy) - 2001 Theatrical Release

KARL MARX CITY

Petra Epperlein & Michael Tucker (USA) - 2016 Toronto Film Festival, 2016 New York Film Festival, 2017 Theatrical Release

KARMEN GEI

Joseph Gai Ramaka (Senegal) - 2002 Sundance Film Festival, 2002 Theatrical Release

KAWASAKI'S ROSE

Jan Hrebejk (Czech Republic) – 2010 Theatrical Release

KEANE

Lodge Kerrigan (USA) – 2005 Theatrical Release _Nominated, 2005 Gotham Award for Best Feature;_Nominated, 2005 Independent Spirit Award for Best Cinematography

KEEP QUIET

Joseph Martin & Sam Blair (UK) - 2016 Tribeca Film Festival

THE KID WITH A BIKE

Jean-Pierre & Luc Dardenne (Belgium) - 2011 Toronto Film Festival, 2011 New York Film Festival, 2012 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2011 Cannes Film Festival Grand Prize; Nominated, 2012 Golden Globe for Best Foreign Film; Nominated, 2012 Independent Spirit Award for Best Foreign Film

THE KIDS GROW UP

Doug Block (USA) - 2010 Theatrical Release

KINGS AND QUEEN

Arnaud Desplechin (France) - 2004 New York Film Festival, 2005 Theatrical Release

KITCHEN STORIES

Bent Hamer (Norway) - 2003 Toronto Film Festival, 2004 Theatrical Release

THE KOMEDIANT

Arnon Goldfinger (Israel) - 2002 Theatrical Release

KORAN BY HEART

Greg Barker (USA) - 2011 Tribeca Film Festival, 2011 HBO Broadcast

KUSAMA - INFINITY

Heather Lenz (USA) - 2018 Sundance Film Festival

LA CIENAGA

Lucretia Martel (Argentina) - 2001 Toronto Film Festival, 2001 New York Film Festival, 2001 Theatrical Release

LADY MACBETH

William Oldroyd (UK) - 2016 Toronto Film Festival, 2017 Theatrical Release

THE LAND OF THE ENLIGHTENED

Pieter-Jan De Pue (Belgium) - 2016 Sundance Film Festival *Winner, 2016 Sundance Film Festival Cinematography Prize for World Documentary

LAST DAYS HERE

Don Argott & Demian Fenton (USA) - 2012 Theatrical Release

LAST DAYS IN VIETNAM

Rory Kennedy (USA) - 2014 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2014 Academy Award for Best Documentary

THE LAST LETTER

Frederick Wiseman (USA) - 2002 Toronto Film Festival, 2002 Theatrical Release

LAST LIFE IN THE UNIVERSE

Pen-ek Ratanaruang (Thailand) - 2004 Sundance Film Festival, 2004 Tribeca Film Festival, 2004 Theatrical Release

THE LAST MISTRESS

Catherine Breillat (France) - 2007 Toronto Film Festival, 2007 New York Film Festival, 2008 Theatrical Release

LAST RESORT

Pawel Pawlowski (UK) - 2001 Sundance Film Festival, 2001 Theatrical Release

THE LAST WINTER

Larry Fessenden (USA) - 2007 Theatrical Release

LATE MARRIAGE

Dover Kosashvili (Israel) - 2002 Theatrical Release

THE LAW IN THESE PARTS

Ra’anan Alexandrowicz (Israel) - 2012 Sundance Film Festival *Winner, 2012 Sundance Film Festival Grand Jury Prize for World Documentary

LE HAVRE

Aki Kaurismäki (Finland/France) - 2011 Toronto Film Festival, 2011 New York Film Festival, 2011 Theatrical Release

LE PETIT LIEUTENANT

Xavier Beauvois (France) - 2006 Theatrical Release

LEMON TREE

Eran Riklis (Israel) - 2009 Theatrical Release

THE LEGACY

Gela & Temur Babluani (Georgia/France) - 2007 Sundance Film Festival *Winner, 2007 Sundance Film Festival Jury Prize for World Cinema

LEVIATHAN

Lucien Castaing-Taylor & Verena Paravel (USA) - 2012 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2013 Independent Spirit Truer Than Fiction Award

LIES

Jang Sun Woo (Korea) - 1999 Toronto Film Festival, 2000 Theatrical Release

LIFE ITSELF

Steve James (USA) - 2014 Theatrical Release *Shortlisted, 2014 Academy Award for Best Documentary

LIKE FATHER, LIKE SON

Hirokazu Kore-eda (Japan) - 2013 Toronto Film Festival, 2013 New York Film Festival, 2014 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2013 Cannes Film Festival Jury Prize

LIKE SOMEONE IN LOVE

Abbas Kiarostami (France/Japan) - 2013 Theatrical Release

THE LONELIEST PLANET

Julia Loktev (USA/Germany) - 2011 Toronto Film Festival, 2011 New York Film Festival, 2012 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2012 Gotham Award for Best Film; Nominated, 2012 Independent Spirit Award for Best Director

THE LOOK OF SILENCE

Joshua Oppenheimer (Denmark/UK) - 2014 Toronto Film Festival, 2014 New York Film Festival, 2015 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2016 IDA Award for Best Documentary; Winner, 2016 Gotham Award for Best Documentary; Winner, 2016 Independent Spirit Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2016 Academy Award for Best Documentary

LOOKING FOR ERIC

Ken Loach (UK) - 2010 Theatrical Release

LOUDER THAN BOMBS

Joachim Trier (Norway/USA) - 2015 Cannes Film Festival, 2015 Toronto Film Festival, 2016 Theatrical Release

LOVE & DIANE

Jennifer Dworkin (USA) - 2003 New York Film Festival, 2003 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2003 Independent Spirit Truer Than Fiction Award

THE LOVERS AND THE DESPOT

Robert Cannan & Ross Adam (UK) - 2016 Sundance Film Festival, 2016 Theatrical Release

LOVE SONGS

Christophe Honoré (France) - 2007 Toronto Film Festival, 2008 Theatrical Release

THE LOW DOWN

Jamie Thraves (UK) - 2001 Sundance Film Festival, 2001 Theatrical Release

MADAME SATA

Karim Aïnouz (Brazil) - 2003 Sundance Film Festival, 2003 Theatrical Release

MAN ON THE TRAIN

Patrice Léconte (France) - 2002 Toronto Film Festival, 2003 Theatrical Release

MAN ON WIRE

James Marsh (UK) - 2008 Sundance Film Festival, 2008 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2009 Academy Award for Best Documentary; Winner, 2009 Independent Spirit Award for Best Documentary; Winner, 2009 National Society of Film Critics Best Documentary; Winner, 2009 Los Angeles Film Critics Assoc. Best Documentary; Winner, 2009 New York Film Critics Circle Best Documentary; Winner, 2009 National Board of Review Award for Best Documentary; Winner, 2008 IDA Award for Best Documentary; Winner, 2008 Sundance Film Festival Grand Jury Prize & Audience Award for World Documentary; Nominated, 2009 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary

MANIFESTO

Julian Rosenfeldt (Germany) - 2017 Sundance Film Festival, 2017 Theatrical Release

MANUFACTURED LANDSCAPES

Jennifer Baichwal (Canada) - 2007 Sundance Film Festival, 2007 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2007 Independent Spirit Award for Best Documentary

MARCH OF THE PENGUINS

Luc Jacquet (France) - 2005 Sundance Film Festival, 2005 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2006 Academy Award for Best Documentary; Winner, 2006 National Board of Review Award for Best Documentary. The 2nd highest-grossing documentary of all time

MARINA ABRAMOVIC: THE ARTIST IS PRESENT

Matthew Akers (USA) - 2012 Sundance Film Festival, 2012 Theatrical Release and HBO Broadcast *Nominated, 2012 Gotham Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2013 Independent Spirit Award for Best Documentary; Winner, 2013 Emmy Award, Outstanding Arts & Culture Programming

MAROONED IN IRAQ

Bahman Ghobadi (Iran) - 2003 Theatrical Release

MATTHEW BARNEY: NO RESTRAINT

Alison Chernick (USA) - 2006 Theatrical Release

THE MEASURE OF A MAN

Stéphane Brizé (France) - 2016 Theatrical Release

MEDICINE FOR MELANCHOLY

Barry Jenkins (USA) - 2008 Toronto Film Festival

MELANCHOLIA

Lars von Trier (Denmark) - 2011 Cannes Film Festival, 2011 Toronto Film Festival, 2011 New York Film Festival, 2011 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2011 Cannes Film Festival Best Actress, Kirsten Dunst; Winner, 2012 National Society of Film Critics Best Foreign Film; Nominated, 2012 Independent Spirit Award for Best Foreign Film

THE MILL & THE CROSS

Lech Majewski (Poland) - 2011 Sundance Film Festival

MINDING THE GAP

Bing Liu (USA) - 2018 Sundance Film Festival

MISS LOVELY

Ashim Ahluwalia (India) - 2012 Cannes Film Festival, 2012 Toronto Film Festival

THE MISSING PICTURE

Rithy Panh (Cambodia/France) - 2014 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2013 Cannes Film Festival Un Certain Regard Award; Nominated, 2014 Academy Award for Best Foreign Film

MOMMA'S MAN

Azazel Jacobs (USA) - 2008 Sundance Film Festival

MON COLONEL

Costa Gavras & Laurent Herbiet (France) - 2006 Toronto Film Festival

THE MONASTERY

Pernille Gronkjaer (Denmark) - 2007 Sundance Film Festival

MOUNTAIN PATROL: KEKEXILI

Lu Chuan (China) - 2006 Theatrical Release

MY PERESTROIKA

Robin Hessman (USA) - 2010 Sundance Film Festival, 2011 Theatrical Release

MY WINNIPEG

Guy Maddin (Canada) - 2008 Theatrical Release

THE MYSTIC MASSEUR

Ismail Merchant (USA) - 2002 Theatrical Release

NARCO CULTURA

Shaul Schwarz (USA) - 2013 Theatrical Release

NATIONAL BIRD

Sonia Kennebeck (USA/Germany) - 2016 Tribeca Film Festival

NEITHER HEAVEN AND EARTH

Clément Cogitore (France) - 2016 Theatrical Release

NEON BULL

Gabriel Mascaro (Brazil) - 2016 Theatrical Release

NEW YORK DOLL

Greg Whiteley (USA) - 2005 Sundance Film Festival, 2005 Theatrical Release

NIGHT WALTZ: THE MUSIC OF PAUL BOWLES

Owsley Brown (USA) - 2000 Theatrical Release

NIJINSKY: THE DIARIES OF VASLAV NIJINSKY

Paul Cox (Australia) - 2001 Toronto Film Festival, 2002 Theatrical Release

NINA’S TRAGEDIES

Savi Gabizon (Israel) - 2004 Sundance Film Festival, 2005 Theatrical Release

NO ONE KNOWS ABOUT PERSIAN CATS

Bahman Ghobadi (Iran) - 2010 Theatrical Release

NOI ALBINOI

Dagur Kari (Iceland) - 2004 Theatrical Release

NON-STOP

Sabu (Japan) - 1998 Toronto Film Festival, 2000 Theatrical Release

NOTE BY NOTE

Ben Niles (USA) - 2007 Theatrical Release

THE NOTORIOUS MR. BOUT

Tony Gerber & Maxim Pozdorovkin (USA/Russia) - 2014 Sundance Film Festival

NUTS!

Penny Lane (USA) - 2016 Theatrical Release

NYMPHOMANIAC

Lars von Trier (Denmark) - 2014 Theatrical Release

OBIT

Vanessa Gould (USA) - 2017 Theatrical Release

ON HER SHOULDERS

Alexandria Bombach (USA) - 2018 Sundance Film Festival

ONCE

John Carney (Ireland) - 2007 Sundance Film Festival *Winner, 2007 Sundance Film Festival Audience Prize for World Cinema; Winner, 2008 Academy Award for Best Song; Winner, 2007 Independent Spirit Award for Best Foreign Film

ONE

Tony Barbieri (USA) - 2000 Theatrical Release

ONLY HUMAN

Dominic Harari & Teresa Pelegri (Spain) - 2006 Theatrical Release

OPERATION FILMMAKER

Nina Davenport (USA) - 2007 Toronto Film Festival

ORPHANS

Peter Mullan (UK) - 2000 Theatrical Release

OSAMA

Siddiq Barmak (Afghanistan) - 2003 Toronto Film Festival, 2004 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2004 Golden Globe for Best Foreign Film; Winner, 2004 National Board of Review Award for Best Foreign Film

OSLO, AUGUST 31ST

Joachim Trier (Norway) - 2012 Toronto Film Festival, 2012 Theatrical Release

OUR NEW PRESIDENT

Maxim Pozdorovkin (USA/Russia) - 2018 Sundance Film Festival

OUR NIXON

Penny Lane (USA) - 2013 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2013 Gotham Award for Best Documentary

THE PAGE TURNER

Denis Dercourt (France) - 2006 Toronto Film Festival, 2007 Theatrical Release

PARIS

Cédric Klapisch (France) - 2009 Theatrical Release

PARIS, JE T'AIME

Various directors, including Gurinder Chadha, Joel & Ethan Coen, Wes Craven, Alfonso Cuaron, Alexander Payne, Walter Salles, Tom Tykwer, and Gus Van Sant - 2007 Theatrical Release

PETER AND THE FARM

Tony Stone (USA) - 2016 Theatrical Release

PHOENIX

Christian Petzold (Germany) - 2015 Theatrical Release

PIERREPOINT

Adrian Shergold (UK) - 2007 Theatrical Release

A PIGEON SAT ON A BRANCH REFLECTING ON EXISTENCE

Roy Andersson (Sweden) - 2014 Toronto Film Festival, 2015 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2016 Independent Spirit Award for Best Foreign Film

PINA

Wim Wenders (Germany) - 2011 Toronto Film Festival, 2011 New York Film Festival, 2011 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2012 Academy Award for Best Documentary

PLAZA DE LA SOLEDAD

Maya Goded (Mexico) - 2016 Sundance Film Festival

THE PLEASURE OF BEING ROBBED

Josh Safdie (USA) - 2008 Cannes Film Festival

POLICE, ADJECTIVE

Corneliu Porumbiu (Romania) - 2009 Toronto Film Festival, 2009 New York Film Festival, 2009 Theatrical Release

POLISSE

Maïwenn (France) - 2012 Tribeca Film Festival, 2012 Theatrical Releasen *Winner, 2008 Cannes Film Festival Jury Prize

POST TENEBRAS LUX

Carlos Reygadas (Mexico) - 2013 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2013 Cannes Best Director Award

POWERTRIP

Paul Devlin (USA) - 2003 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2003 Independent Spirit Award for Best Documentary

PRESENTING PRINCESS SHAW (aka THRU YOU PRINCESS)

Ido Haar (Israel) - 2015 Toronto Film Festival, 2016 Theatrical Release

THE PRICE OF EVERYTHING

Nathaniel Kahn (USA) - 2018 Sundance Film Festival

PRINCESAS

Fernando Leon de Aranoa (Spain) - 2006 Theatrical Release

THE PRINCESS OF MONTPENSIER

Bertrand Tavernier (France) - 2011 Theatrical Release

PRIVATE FEARS IN PUBLIC PLACES

Alain Resnais (France) - 2007 Theatrical Release

PROJECT NIM

James Marsh (UK) - 2011 Sundance Film Festival, 2011 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2011 Sundance Film Festival Best Director Prize for World Documentary; Winner, 2011 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary

PROMISED LAND

Eugene Jarecki (USA) - 2017 Cannes Film Festival, 2018 Theatrical Release

THE PROPOSITION

John Hillcoat (Australia) - 2006 Theatrical Release

PROTAGONIST

Jessica Yu (USA) - 2007 Sundance Film Festival, 2007 Theatrical Release

THE PUFFY CHAIR

Jay & Mark Duplass (USA) - 2005 Sundance Film Festival

PULSE

Kiyoshi Kurosawa (Japan) - 2001 Cannes Film Festival, 2005 Theatrical Release

QUEST

Jonathan Olshefski (USA) - 2017 Sundance Film Festival, 2017 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2018 Independent Spirit Award for Best Documentary and Truer Than Fiction Award

RBG

Betsy West & Julie Cohen (USA) - 2018 Sundance Film Festival

RAIN

Christine Jeffs (New Zealand) - 2001 Toronto Film Festival, 2002 Sundance Film Festival, 2002 Theatrical Release

RAMS

Grímur Hákonarson (Iceland) - 2015 Toronto Film Festival, 2016 Theatrical Release

READ MY LIPS

Jacques Audiard (France) - 2001 Toronto Film Festival, 2002 Theatrical Release

THE REAGAN SHOW

Pacho Velez & Sierra Pettingill (USA) - 2017 Tribeca Film Festival, 2017 Theatrical Release

REALITY

Matteo Garrone (Italy) - 2012 Toronto Film Festival, 2013 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2012 Cannes Film Festival Grand Prize

RECONSTRUCTION

Christoffer Boe (Denmark) - 2004 Theatrical Release

RED LIGHTS

Cédric Kahn (France) - 2004 Tribeca Film Festival, 2004 Theatrical Release

RED RIDING TRILOGY

Julian Jarrold, James Marsh & Anand Tucker (UK) - 2009 New York Film Festival, 2010 Theatrical Release

RED ROAD

Andrea Arnold (UK) - 2006 Toronto Film Festival, 2007 Sundance Film Festival, 2007 Theatrical Release

REGARDING SUSAN SONTAG

Nancy Kates (USA) - 2014 Tribeca Film Festival, 2014 HBO Broadcast

REGRET TO INFORM

Barbara Sonneborn (USA) - 1999 Sundance Film Festival, 1999 Theatrical Release *Winner, 1999 Independent Spirit Truer Than Fiction Award; Nominated, 1999 Academy Award for Best Documentary

THE REHEARSAL

Alison Maclean (New Zealand) - 2016 Toronto Film Festival, 2016 New York Film Festival, 2017 Theatrical Release

Rendez-Vous with French Cinema

Publicist - Unifrance & the Film Society of Lincoln Center, New York - 2001-2006, 2010

REQUIEM

Hans-Christian Schmid (Germany) - 2006 Theatrical Release

RESTREPO

Tim Hetherington & Sebastian Junger (USA) - 2010 Sundance Film Festival, 2010 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2010 Sundance Film Festival Grand Jury Prize for US Documentary; Nominated, 2011 Academy Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2011 Independent Spirit Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2011 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary

RETURN

Liza Johnson (USA) - 2011 Cannes Film Festival, 2012 Theatrical Release

ROOM 237

Rodney Ascher (USA) - 2012 Cannes Film Festival, 2012 Toronto Film Festival, 2013 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2012 Gotham Award for Best Documentary

ROSIE

Patrice Toye (Belgium) - 1999 Berlin Film Festival, 1999 Toronto Film Festival, 1999 Theatrical Release

ROUTE IRISH Ken Loach (UK) - 2010 Toronto Film Festival

RUSSIAN ARK

Alexander Sokurov (Russia) - 2002 Toronto Film Festival, 2002 New York Film Festival, 2002 Theatrical Release

SADE

Benoit Jacquot (France) - 2002 Theatrical Release

THE SAME RIVER TWICE

Robb Moss (USA) - 2003 Sundance Film Festival; 2003 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2003 Independent Spirit Truer Than Fiction Award

SCHOOL LIFE (AKA IN LOCO PARENTIS)

Neasa Ni Chianain (Ireland) - 2017 Sundance Film Festival, 2017 Theatrical Release

THE SEA

Baltasar Kormakur (Iceland) - 2003 Sundance Film Festival, 2003 Theatrical Release

SEARCHING FOR SUGAR MAN

Malik Bendjelloul (Sweden/UK) - 2012 Sundance Film Festival *Winner, 2013 Academy Award for Best Documentary; Winner, 2013 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary; Winner, 2012 Sundance Film Festival Audience Award and Special Jury Prize for World Documentary

THE SECRET OF THE GRAIN

Abdellatif Kechiche (France) - 2008 Theatrical Release *Nominated, Independent Spirit Award for Best Foreign Film

THE SETTLERS

Shimon Dotan (USA/Israel) - 2017 Theatrical Release

SEQUINS

Eleonore Faucher (France) - 2005 Theatrical Release

SHADOW DANCER

James Marsh (UK/Ireland) - 2012 Sundance Film Festival, 2013 Theatrical Release

SHAKE HANDS WITH THE DEVIL: THE JOURNEY OF ROMEO DALLAIRE

Peter Raymont (Canada) - 2005 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2005 Sundance Film Festival Audience Prize for World Documentary

SHE’S ONE OF US

Siegrid Alnoy (France) - 2005 Theatrical Release

SHOAH

Claude Lanzmann (France) - 2010 Theatrical Re-Release

SILENT LIGHT

Carlos Reygadas (Mexico) - 2009 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2009 Independent Spirit Award for Best Foreign Film

SISTERS IN LAW

Kim Longinotto (UK) - 2005 Toronto Film Festival, 2006 Theatrical Release

SMASH HIS CAMERA

Leon Gast (USA) - 2010 Sundance Film Festival, 2010 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2010 Sundance Film Festival Directing Prize for US Documentary

SOMERSAULT

Cate Shortland (Australia) - 2004 Toronto Film Festival, 2006 Theatrical Release

SOMETHING IN THE AIR

Olivier Assaysas (France) - 2012 Toronto Film Festival, 2012 New York Film Festival, 2013 Theatrical Release

THE SON

Jean-Pierre & Luc Dardenne (Belgium) - 2002 New York Film Festival, 2003 Theatrical Release

SOUTHERN COMFORT

Kate Davis (USA) - 2001 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2001 Sundance Film Festival Grand Jury Prize for US Documentary

SOUTHPAW

Liam McGrath (Ireland) - 2000 Theatrical Release

A SPACE PROGRAM

Van Neistat & Tom Sachs (USA) - 2016 Theatrical Release

SPACE TOURISTS

Christian Frei (Switzerland) - 2010 Sundance Film Festival *Winner, 2010 Sundance Film Festival Best Director Prize for World Documentary

SPRING FORWARD

Tom Gilroy (USA) - 1999 Toronto Film Festival, 2000 Sundance Film Festival

THE SQUARE

Ruben Ostlund (Sweden) - 2017 Cannes Film Festival, 2017 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2017 Cannes Palme d'Or; Shortlisted, 2018 Academy Award for Best Foreign-Language Film

THE SQUARE

Jehane Noujaim (USA/Egypt) - 2013 Toronto Film Festival, 2013 Theatrical & Netflix Release *Winner, 2013 Sundance Film Festival Audience Award for World Documentary; Winner, 2013 Toronto Film Festival People's Choice Award for Documentary; Winner, 2013 IDA Award for Best Documentary; Winner, 2014 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary; Nominated, 2014 Academy Award for Best Documentary

STALAGS

Ari Libsker (Israel) - 2008 Theatrical Release

STILL WALKING

Hirokazu Kore-eda (Japan) - 2009 Tribeca Film Festival, 2009 Theatrical Release

STONE READER

Mark Moskowitz (USA) - 2003 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2003 Independent Spirit Truer Than Fiction Award

STRANDED

Gonzalo Arijon (Chile/France) - 2008 Theatrical Release; Nominated, 2008 IDA Award for Best Feature Documentary; Nominatedr, 2008 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary

SUCH A LONG JOURNEY

Sturla Gunnarsson (Canada) - 1999 Toronto Film Festival, 2000 Theatrical Release

SUMMER HOURS

Olivier Assayas (France) - 2008 Toronto Film Festival, 2008 New York Film Festival, 2009 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2009 National Society of Film Critics Best Foreign Film; Winner, 2009, Los Angeles Film Critics Assoc. Best Foreign Film; Winner, 2009 New York Film Critics Circle Best Foreign Film

SUNSET SONG

Terence Davies (UK) - 2016 Theatrical Release

THE SURVIVALIST

Stephen Fingleton (UK) - 2015 Tribeca Film Festival *Winner, 2015 Tribeca Film Festival Award for Best New Narrative Director

SWEETGRASS

Lucien Castaing-Taylor & Ilisa Barbash (USA) - 2010 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2010 Gotham Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2011 Independent Spirit Award for Best Documentary and Truer Than Fiction Award

TABLOID

Errol Morris (USA) - 2011 Theatrical Release

TABU

Miguel Gomes (Portugal/Germany) - 2012 Toronto Film Festival, 2012 New York Film Festival, 2012 Theatrical Release

TALES FROM THE GOLDEN AGE

Cristian Mungiu (Romania) - 2009 Toronto Film Festival, 2011 Theatrical Release

TARNATION

Jonathan Caouette (USA) - 2004 Toronto Film Festival, 2004 New York Film Festival, 2004 Theatrical Release *Nominated, Independent Spirit Award for Best Documentary

TEARS OF THE BLACK TIGER

Wisit Sartsanatieng (Thailand) - 2007 Theatrical Release

TEN CANOES

Rolf De Heer (Austraila) - 2007 Theatrical Release

TERRI

Azazel Jacobs (USA) - 2011 Sundance Film Festival, 2011 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2011 Gotham Award for Breakthrough Actor; Nominated, 2012 Independent Spirit Award for Best First Screenplay

(T)ERROR

Lyric Cabral & David Felix Sutcliffe (USA) - 2015 Tribeca Film Festival, 2015 Theatrical Release

THAT OBSCURE OBJECT OF DESIRE

Luis Buñuel (France) - 2001 Theatrical Re-release

THIS IS ENGLAND

Shane Meadows (UK) - 2007 Theatrical Release

THIS IS NOT A FILM

Jafar Panahi (Iran) - 2012 Theatrical Release *Shortlisted, 2013 Academy Award for Best Documentary

THIS SO-CALLED DISASTER

Michael Almereyda (USA) - 2004 Theatrical Release

THREE TIMES

Hou Hsiao Hsien (Taiwan) - 2006 Theatrical Release

THROUGH A LENS DARKLY

Thomas Allen Harris (USA) - 2014 Theatrical Release

A TIME FOR DRUNKEN HORSES

Bahman Ghobadi (Iran) - 2000 Toronto Film Festival, 2000 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2000 Cannes Film Festival Camera d'Or; Nominated, 2000 Independent Spirit Award for Best Foreign Film

TIMECRIMES

Nacho Vigalondo (Spain) - 2008 Sundance Film Festival, 2008 Theatrical Release

TITANIC TOWN

Roger Michell (UK) - 2000 Theatrical Release

TO THE WONDER

Terrence Malick (USA) - 2013 Theatrical Release

TOKYO!

Michel Gondry, Leos Carax, Jong Boon-ho (France/Korea/USA) - 2009 Theatrical Release

A TOUCH OF SIN

Jia Zhangke (China) - 2013 Toronto Film Festival, 2013 New York Film Festival, 2013 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2013 Cannes Film Festival Best Screenplay; Nominated, 2013 Independent Spirit Award for Best Foreign Film

THE TOWN IS QUIET

Robert Guédiguian (France) - 2001 Toronto Film Festival, 2001 Theatrical Release

TRASH HUMPERS

Harmony Korine (USA) - 2009 Toronto Film Festival, 2009 New York Film Festival

TREELESS MOUNTAIN

So Yong Kim (USA/Korea) - 2008 Toronto Film Festival, 2009 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2009 Independent Spirit Awards for Best Film Under $500,000, Best Cinematography, John Cassavetes Award

TREMBLING BEFORE G-D

Sandi Dubowski (USA) - 2001 Sundance Film Festival, 2001 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2001 Independent Spirit Truer Than Fiction Award

TRIAD ELECTION

Johnnie To (Hong Kong) - 2006 Toronto Film Festival, 2007 Theatrical Release

THE TRILOGY

Lucas Belvaux (France) - 2004 Theatrical Release

TROPHY

Shaul Schwarz (USA) - 2017 Sundance Film Festival, 2017 Theatrical Release

TRUMBO

Peter Askin (USA) - 2008 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2008 National Board of Review Freedom of Expression Award

TUESDAY, AFTER CHRISTMAS

Radu Muntean (Romania) - 2010 New York Film Festival

TWENTYNINE PALMS

Bruno Dumont (France) - 2003 Toronto Film Festival, 2004 Theatrical Release

TWO TOWNS OF JASPER

Whitney Dow & Marco Williams (USA) - 2002 Sundance Film Festival

UNCLE BOONMEE WHO CAN RECALL HIS PAST LIVES

Apitchapong Weerasethakul (Thailand) - 2010 New York Film Festival, 2011 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2010 Cannes Film Festival Palme d'Or; Nominated, 2011 Independent Spirit Award for Best Foreign Film

UNDER THE SKIN OF THE CITY

Rakhshan Bani-Etemad (Iran) - 2003 Theatrical Release

THE UNFORESEEN

Laura Dunn (USA) - 2008 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2008 Independent Spirit Truer Than Fiction Award

UNLOCKING THE CAGE

Chris Hegedus & D.A. Pennebaker (US) - 2016 Sundance Film Festival, 2016 Theatrical Release, 2017 HBO Broadcast

AN UNREASONABLE MAN

Henriette Mantel & Steve Skrovan (USA) - 2007 Theatrical Release *Shortlisted, 2006 Academy Award for Best Documentary

THE UNTOLD STORY OF EMMETT LOUIS TILL

Keith Beauchamp (USA) - 2005 Theatrical Release

UPSTREAM COLOR

Shane Carruth (USA) - 2013 Sundance Film Festival, 2013 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2013 Gotham Award for Best Feature

VIDEOCRACY

Erik Gandini (Italy) - 2009 Toronto Film Festival

VINCERE

Marco Bellocchio (Italy) - 2009 Toronto Film Festival, 2009 New York Film Festival, 2010 Theatrical Release

VISITORS

Godfrey Reggio (USA) - 2013 Toronto Film Festival, 2014 Theatrical Release

VITA ACTIVA

Ada Ushpiz (Israel) - 2016 Theatrical Release

A WALK INTO THE SEA

Esther Robinson (USA) - 2007 Tribeca Film Festival, 2007 Theatrical Release

A WAR

Tobias Lindholm (Denmark) - 2016 Theatrical Release

WAR PHOTOGRAPHER

Christian Frei (Switzerland) - 2002 Theatrical Release

THE WAR SHOW

Anders Dalsgaard (Denmark) - 2016 Toronto Film Festival

WASTE LAND

Lucy Walker (UK) - 2010 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2011 Academy Award for Best Documentary; Winner, 2010 IDA Award for Best Documentary

WATCHERS OF THE SKY

Edet Belzberg (USA) - 2014 Theatrical Release

WAYDOWNTOWN

Gary Burns (Canada) - 2002 Theatrical Release

WE COME AS FRIENDS

Hubert Sauper (France) - 2015 Theatrical Release *Shortlisted, 2016 Academy Award for Best Documentary

WE ARE THE BEST!

Lukas Moodysson (Sweden) - 2013 Toronto Film Festival, 2014 Theatrical Release

WE ARE WHAT WE ARE

Jorge Michel Grau (Mexico) - 2010 New York Film Festival, 2011 Theatrical Release

THE WEATHER UNDERGROUND

Sam Green & Bill Siegel (USA) - 2003 Sundance Film Festival, 2003 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2004 Academy Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2003 IDA Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2004 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary

WEB JUNKIE

Shosh Shlam & Hilla Medalia (Israel) - 2014 Sundance Film Festival

THE WEEPING MEADOW

Theo Angelopoulos (Greece) - 2005 Theatrical Release

WELL-FOUNDED FEAR

Michael Camerini & Shari Robertson (USA) - 2000 Sundance Film Festival

WENDIGO

Larry Fessenden (USA) - 2002 Theatrical Release

WENDY AND LUCY

Kelly Reichardt (USA) - 2008 Theatrical Release *Nominated, 2008 Independent Spirit Awards for Best Feature and Best Female Lead

WHAT HAPPENED, MISS SIMONE?

Liz Garbus (USA) - 2015 Sundance Film Festival, 2015 Netflix Release *Nominated, 2016 Academy Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2016 IDA Award for Best Documentary; Nominated, 2016 DGA Award for Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Documentary

WHEN THE SEA RISES

Yolande Moreau & Gilles Porte (France) - 2005 Theatrical Release

WHICH WAY IS THE FRONT LINE FROM HERE? THE LIFE AND TIME OF TIM HETHERINGTON

Sebastian Junger (USA) - 2013 Sundance Film Festival, 2013 HBO Broadcast *Shortlisted, 2014 Academy Award for Best Documentary

WHITE GOD

Kornel Mundruczo (Hungary) - 2015 Sundance Film Festival, 2015 Theatrical Release

WHITE MATERIAL

Claire Denis (France) - 2010 Theatrical Release

THE WIND THAT SHAKES THE BARLEY

Ken Loach (UK) - 2007 Theatrical Release *Winner, 2006 Cannes Palme d'Or

WINTER SLEEP

Nuri Bilge Ceylan (Turkey) - 2014 Theatrical Release

THE WITNESS

James Solomon (USA) - 2015 New York Film Festival, 2016 Theatrical Release

A WOMAN’S LIFE

Stéphane Brizé (France) - 2017 Theatrical Release

THE WONDERS

Alice Rorhrwacher (Italy) - 2014 New York Film Festival, 2015 Theatrical Release

THE WOODMANS

C. Scott Willis (USA) - 2011 Theatrical Release

THE WORLD

Jia Zhangke (China) - 2004 New York Film Festival, 2005 Theatrical Release

WRESTLING WITH ANGELS

Freida Lee Mock (USA) - 2006 Theatrical Release

WUTHERING HEIGHTS

Andrea Arnold (UK) - 2011 Toronto Film Festival, 2012 Sundance Film Festival, 2012 Theatrical Release

ZERO MOTIVATION

Talia Lavie (Israel) - 2014 Theatrical Release